Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Cllr Stefan Barnes640000
Cllr Jim Beall770000
Cllr Pauline Beall12120020
Cllr Michelle Bendelow12110000
Cllr Marc Besford15140040
Cllr Carol Clark23220030
Cllr Diane Clarke OBE870000
Cllr Robert Cook18180010
Cllr Nigel Cooke14140000
Cllr John Coulson18180000
Cllr Ian Dalgarno970000
Cllr Richard Eglington16150010
Cllr Lisa Evans15140000
Cllr Dan Fagan12100000
Cllr Kevin Faulks1090000
Cllr Jason French12120000
Cllr Nathan Gale880000
Cllr Clare Gamble13130010
Cllr John Gardner860000
Cllr Ray Godwin1390000
Cllr Alex Griffiths420000
Cllr Lynn Hall19180020
Cllr Elsi Hampton1380000
Cllr Stefan Houghton1090000
Cllr Shakeel Hussain18120000
Cllr Barbara Inman13130000
Cllr Niall Innes13110010
Cllr Eileen Johnson16140010
Cllr Mrs Ann McCoy14120000
Cllr Mick Moore740000
Cllr Sufi Mubeen1190000
Cllr Steve Nelson12120000
Cllr Ross Patterson770000
Cllr David Reynard16100000
Cllr Stephen Richardson11110000
Cllr Tony Riordan17140020
Cllr Paul Rowling16150000
Cllr Susan Scott11100000
Cllr Vanessa Sewell880000
Cllr Andrew Sherris17130000
Cllr Norma Stephenson OBE16160000
Cllr Mick Stoker11110000
Cllr Hugo Stratton860000
Cllr Ted Strike430020
Cllr Marilyn Surtees18150010
Cllr Emily Tate1090000
Cllr Jim Taylor880000
Cllr Laura Tunney730000
Cllr Hilary Vickers13100000
Cllr Marcus Vickers650000
Cllr Sylvia Walmsley28200020
Cllr Alan Watson870000
Cllr Sally Ann Watson13130000
Cllr Katie Weston12100000
Cllr Paul Weston1080000
Cllr Barry Woodhouse15120000